Property data
Sale history
£407,000 on Feb 2020 (est. today's value: £474,247)
Floor plan
Floorplan 46
View floorplan
Internal area
97 square metres (1,044 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£4,195 per sqm (£390 per sqft) in Feb 2020. For context, homes in Sutton are now selling for between £4,550 and £6,000 per square metre (£422 and £557 per square foot) . See the analysis of Sutton SM1-4 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £441,000 and £582,000 (97 m² × typical £/sqm in Sutton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
D
Plot size
154 square metres (1,658 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 46 Gauntlett Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 24/06/2019. It last appeared Feb 2020.
Photos:

There are 13 photos from estate agent listings of 46 Gauntlett Road.

Photos for 46 Gauntlett Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
01 June 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.