13, Northcroft, WN1 3YU
13 Northcroft is a 115 m² semi-detached home in Wigan. It sold for £218,000 in Jul 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2020 £218,000 1.1% -1.0% Jul 2005 £185,000 13.2% 10.9% Apr 2004 £159,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 13, Northcroft.
- Internal area
- 115 square metres (1,238 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,895 per square metre (£176 per square foot) in Jul 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,394 per square metre (£222 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2020 £218,000 £1,896 £275,358 £2,394 Jul 2005 £185,000 £1,609 £321,974 £2,800 Apr 2004 £159,950 £1,391 £316,171 £2,749 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 115 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £275,358. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wigan are now selling for between £1,260 and £2,320 per square metre (£117 and £215 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 115 m², this implies a valuation between £145,000 and £267,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 256 square metres (2,756 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 13 Northcroft. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/04/2020. It last appeared Jul 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 13 Northcroft.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 15 May 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 115 sqm (1,238 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.