59, Ingleby Close, BL5 3QZ
59 Ingleby Close is a 54 m² terraced home in Westhoughton. It sold for £127,500 in Jul 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2020 £127,500 1.0% -0.7% Jun 2011 £116,000 6.0% 3.7% Jun 2000 £60,995 na na - Internal area
- 54 square metres (581 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,361 per square metre (£219 per square foot) in Jul 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,467 per square metre (£322 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2020 £127,500 £2,361 £187,230 £3,467 Jun 2011 £116,000 £2,148 £213,625 £3,956 Jun 2000 £60,995 £1,130 £246,050 £4,556 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 54 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £187,230. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Westhoughton are now selling for between £2,030 and £3,300 per square metre (£188 and £306 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 54 m², this implies a valuation between £110,000 and £178,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 206 square metres (2,217 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 59 Ingleby Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 02/02/2011. It last appeared Jun 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 59 Ingleby Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 09 March 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 54 sqm (581 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 17 September 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 54 sqm (581 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: