The Paddock, Green Lane, PO7 4SS
The Paddock Green Lane is a 83 m² detached home in Hambledon. It sold for £429,786 in Apr 2020.
- Sale history
-
£429,786 on Apr 2020
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for The Paddock, Green Lane.
- Internal area
- 83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,178 per square metre (£481 per square foot) in Apr 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,085 per square metre (£565 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2020 £429,786 £5,178 £505,033 £6,085 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 83 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £505,033. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hambledon are now selling for between £4,430 and £5,880 per square metre (£411 and £546 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 83 m², this implies a valuation between £368,000 and £488,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 530 square metres (5,705 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for The Paddock Green Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 15/11/2019. It last appeared Mar 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for The Paddock Green Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 08 August 2019 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.