Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£300,000 Aug 2020 3.2% 1.2% £345,318
£211,500 Jul 2009 na na £297,655
Floor plan
Floorplan 75
View floorplan
Internal area
109 square metres (1,173 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,752 per sqm (£256 per sqft) in Aug 2020. For context, homes in Hedge End are now selling for between £3,590 and £4,760 per square metre (£333 and £442 per square foot) . See the analysis of Hedge End SO30-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £391,000 and £519,000 (109 m² × typical £/sqm in Hedge End). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
107 square metres (1,152 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 75 Whites Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 01/02/2020. It last appeared Mar 2023.
Photos:

There are 15 photos from estate agent listings of 75 Whites Way.

Photos for 75 Whites Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
04 February 2020 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
Area:
109 sqm (1,173 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.