10, Crescent Way, RM15 4TJ
10 Crescent Way is a 80 m² terraced home in Purfleet. It sold for £325,000 in Jul 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2020 £325,000 3.6% 1.7% Mar 2016 £278,000 8.4% 6.4% Jun 2010 £175,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 10, Crescent Way.
- Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,062 per square metre (£377 per square foot) in Jul 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,077 per square metre (£472 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2020 £325,000 £4,062 £406,129 £5,077 Mar 2016 £278,000 £3,475 £391,513 £4,894 Jun 2010 £175,000 £2,188 £404,671 £5,058 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £406,129. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Purfleet are now selling for between £4,000 and £4,950 per square metre (£371 and £459 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £320,000 and £396,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 216 square metres (2,325 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 10 Crescent Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/03/2020. It last appeared Oct 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in March 2020) for 10 Crescent Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 05 March 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 03 March 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: