Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Mar 2020 £300,000 4.1% 2.4%
Dec 2011 £215,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 24, Argosy Crescent.

Floorplan 24
View floorplan
Internal area
109 square metres (1,173 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,752 per square metre (£256 per square foot) in Mar 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,302 per square metre (£307 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Mar 2020 £300,000 £2,752 £359,944 £3,302
Dec 2011 £215,000 £1,972 £365,646 £3,355

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 109 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £359,944. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Eastleigh are now selling for between £2,810 and £3,600 per square metre (£261 and £334 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 109 m², this implies a valuation between £306,000 and £392,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
D
Plot size
250 square metres (2,691 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 24 Argosy Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 03/06/2019. It last appeared Jul 2019.
Photos:

There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in March 2019) for 24 Argosy Crescent.

Photos for 24 Argosy Crescent
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
24 June 2011 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to onwards
Area:
109 sqm (1,173 square foot) total internal area
Comments:

Summary:
22 April 2010 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
None Estimated year built None to None
Area:
109 sqm (1,173 square foot) total internal area
Comments: