25, Riverside Drive, M26 1HU
25 Riverside Drive is a 106 m² semi-detached home in Radcliffe. It sold for £228,000 in Jun 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2020 £228,000 7.1% 5.1% Sep 2010 £116,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 25, Riverside Drive.
- Internal area
- 106 square metres (1,141 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,150 per square metre (£200 per square foot) in Jun 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,031 per square metre (£282 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2020 £228,000 £2,151 £321,314 £3,031 Sep 2010 £116,000 £1,094 £229,945 £2,169 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 106 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £321,314. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Radcliffe are now selling for between £2,030 and £3,010 per square metre (£188 and £279 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 106 m², this implies a valuation between £215,000 and £319,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 228 square metres (2,454 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 25 Riverside Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 27/02/2020. It last appeared Jun 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 25 Riverside Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- April 2017 00349/17
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 25 Riverside Drive Stoneclough Radcliffe Bolton
- Description:
- ERECTION OF A PART FIRST FLOOR/PART TWO STOREY EXTENSION AT SIDE AND CONVERSION OF GARAGE INTO HABITABLE ROOM.
- Summary:
- 09 January 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 106 sqm (1,141 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 25 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 19 February 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type: