6, Victoria Street, PR6 8HG
6 Victoria Street is a 98 m² terraced home in Brinscall. It sold for £155,000 in Apr 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2020 £155,000 3.7% 1.7% Jul 1998 £69,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 6, Victoria Street.
- Internal area
- 98 square metres (1,055 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,581 per square metre (£147 per square foot) in Apr 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,071 per square metre (£192 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2020 £155,000 £1,582 £203,003 £2,071 Jul 1998 £69,950 £714 £304,784 £3,110 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 98 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £203,003. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Brinscall are now selling for between £2,310 and £3,340 per square metre (£214 and £310 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 98 m², this implies a valuation between £226,000 and £327,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 49 square metres (527 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 6 Victoria Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 10/01/2020. It last appeared Apr 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 6 Victoria Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 14 March 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 98 sqm (1,055 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 05 November 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: