41, Mallows Green, CM19 5SA
41 Mallows Green is a 57 m² flat in Harlow. It sold for £191,500 in Oct 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2020 £191,500 2.1% 0.3% Jul 2016 £175,000 10.9% 8.9% Nov 2010 £98,000 -2.0% -4.4% Aug 2004 £111,000 23.9% 22.0% Mar 2001 £53,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 41, Mallows Green.
- Internal area
- 57 square metres (614 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,359 per square metre (£312 per square foot) in Oct 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,504 per square metre (£326 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2020 £191,500 £3,360 £199,729 £3,504 Jul 2016 £175,000 £3,070 £194,892 £3,419 Nov 2010 £98,000 £1,719 £149,638 £2,625 Aug 2004 £111,000 £1,947 £225,580 £3,958 Mar 2001 £53,000 £930 £157,029 £2,755 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 57 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £199,729. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Harlow are now selling for between £3,670 and £5,000 per square metre (£340 and £464 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 57 m², this implies a valuation between £209,000 and £285,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 41 Mallows Green. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 24/08/2020. It last appeared Feb 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in June 2020) for 41 Mallows Green.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- Summary:
- 15 June 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: System built, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 02 October 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: