69, Avro Court, SO31 4FJ
69 Avro Court is a 81 m² flat in Hamble. It sold for £189,000 in Jul 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2020 £189,000 0.4% -1.3% Sep 2015 £185,000 14.2% 14.0% Sep 2014 £162,000 -1.9% -4.3% May 2004 £197,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 69, Avro Court.
- Internal area
- 81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,333 per square metre (£217 per square foot) in Jul 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,554 per square metre (£237 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2020 £189,000 £2,333 £206,903 £2,554 Sep 2015 £185,000 £2,284 £217,645 £2,687 Sep 2014 £162,000 £2,000 £200,972 £2,481 May 2004 £197,950 £2,444 £205,479 £2,537 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 81 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £206,903. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hamble are now selling for between £3,460 and £4,780 per square metre (£321 and £444 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 81 m², this implies a valuation between £280,000 and £387,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 69 Avro Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/01/2020. It last appeared Jul 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in November 2014) for 69 Avro Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 23 January 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 01 June 2009 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 28 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: