27, High Street, MK46 4EB
27 High Street is a 181 m² terraced home in Lavendon. It sold for £855,000 in Jul 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2020 £855,000 6.9% 5.4% Sep 2013 £540,000 0.2% -2.6% Oct 2007 £535,000 5.6% 3.6% Nov 2001 £388,000 19.4% 17.1% Jan 1995 £115,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 27, High Street.
- Internal area
- 181 square metres (1,948 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,723 per square metre (£439 per square foot) in Jul 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,380 per square metre (£500 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2020 £855,000 £4,724 £973,830 £5,380 Sep 2013 £540,000 £2,983 £863,943 £4,773 Oct 2007 £535,000 £2,956 £836,631 £4,622 Nov 2001 £388,000 £2,144 £1,073,761 £5,932 Jan 1995 £115,000 £635 £789,639 £4,363 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 181 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £973,830. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Lavendon are now selling for between £3,670 and £4,690 per square metre (£340 and £435 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 181 m², this implies a valuation between £664,000 and £849,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 381 square metres (4,101 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 27 High Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/01/2020. It last appeared Jan 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in January 2020) for 27 High Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- January 2018 17/02046/TCA
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- Mistrys Pharmacy 14 High Street Market Harborough Leicestershire
- Description:
- Works to tree (fell)
- Planning ref:
- February 2017 16/03518/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 27 High Street Olney
- Description:
- Demolition of existing garden room extension and erection of new single storey rear garden room with associated storage, wc and utility room
- Summary:
- 30 May 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 181 sqm (1,948 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.