24, Lambe Close, ME6 5PE
24 Lambe Close is a 69 m² flat in Snodland. It sold for £247,500 in Mar 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2020 £247,500 6.1% 4.2% Sep 2015 £189,000 2.2% 0.6% May 2011 £172,000 -2.5% -5.2% Nov 2006 £192,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 24, Lambe Close.
- Internal area
- 69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,586 per square metre (£333 per square foot) in Mar 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,910 per square metre (£363 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2020 £247,500 £3,587 £269,780 £3,910 Sep 2015 £189,000 £2,739 £244,702 £3,546 May 2011 £172,000 £2,493 £280,456 £4,065 Nov 2006 £192,500 £2,790 £203,378 £2,948 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 69 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £269,780. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Snodland are now selling for between £3,520 and £4,560 per square metre (£327 and £423 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 69 m², this implies a valuation between £243,000 and £315,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 24 Lambe Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/03/2021. It last appeared May 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in March 2021) for 24 Lambe Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 13 June 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Roof: (other premises above). Heating: Room heaters, electric.
- Summary:
- 15 September 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: