15, Fieldhurst Court, BD4 6DZ
15 Fieldhurst Court is a 60 m² semi-detached home in Bradford. It sold for £103,500 in Sep 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2020 £103,500 * 0.4% -1.7% Feb 2006 £97,500 4.2% 2.4% Jun 2004 £91,000 33.5% 31.3% Jan 2002 £45,450 na na *This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 15, Fieldhurst Court.
- Internal area
- 60 square metres (646 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,725 per square metre (£160 per square foot) in Sep 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,517 per square metre (£234 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2020 £103,500 £1,725 £151,031 £2,517 Feb 2006 £97,500 £1,625 £171,992 £2,867 Jun 2004 £91,000 £1,517 £232,211 £3,870 Jan 2002 £45,450 £758 £174,251 £2,904 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 60 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £151,031. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bradford are now selling for between £1,550 and £2,470 per square metre (£143 and £229 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 60 m², this implies a valuation between £93,000 and £148,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 252 square metres (2,713 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- WYK555388
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 15 Fieldhurst Court, Bierley, Bradford
- Owner
-
ONTARIO PROPERTY LIMITED
(Company reference number: 09846706)
Proprietor address: 81 Bradford Road, Wakefield WF1 2AA
Price paid on title: £103,500
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 13 Oct 2020
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 15 Fieldhurst Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/04/2022. It last appeared Apr 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 15 Fieldhurst Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 09 August 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 17 July 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied