11, Alexandra Terrace, DA1 2HH
11 Alexandra Terrace is a 126 m² terraced home in Dartford. It sold for £378,000 in Mar 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2020 £378,000 1.3% -0.8% Apr 2007 £319,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 11, Alexandra Terrace.
- Internal area
- 126 square metres (1,356 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,000 per square metre (£279 per square foot) in Mar 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,602 per square metre (£335 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2020 £378,000 £3,000 £453,799 £3,602 Apr 2007 £319,000 £2,532 £513,096 £4,072 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 126 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £453,799. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dartford are now selling for between £3,970 and £5,100 per square metre (£368 and £473 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 126 m², this implies a valuation between £500,000 and £643,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 135 square metres (1,453 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 11 Alexandra Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/07/2019. It last appeared Mar 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 23 archived estate agent listing photos for 11 Alexandra Terrace.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 12 November 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 126 sqm (1,356 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.