6, Millbrook, BB12 9PE
6 Millbrook is a 106 m² semi-detached home in Fence. It sold for £221,900 in Mar 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2020 £221,900 4.9% 2.8% Jan 2001 £87,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 6, Millbrook.
- Internal area
- 106 square metres (1,141 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,093 per square metre (£194 per square foot) in Mar 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,786 per square metre (£259 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2020 £221,900 £2,093 £295,369 £2,786 Jan 2001 £87,950 £830 £318,711 £3,007 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 106 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £295,369. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Fence are now selling for between £2,340 and £3,220 per square metre (£217 and £299 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 106 m², this implies a valuation between £248,000 and £341,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 294 square metres (3,165 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 6 Millbrook. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 05/09/2019. It last appeared Mar 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 24 archived estate agent listing photos for 6 Millbrook.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 18 July 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 106 sqm (1,141 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Electric storage heaters.