10, Cottom Croft, BB5 5XL
10 Cottom Croft is a 91 m² detached home in Clayton Le Moors. It sold for £190,000 in Apr 2020.
- Sale history
-
£190,000 on Apr 2020
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 10, Cottom Croft.
- Internal area
- 91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,087 per square metre (£194 per square foot) in Apr 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,718 per square metre (£253 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2020 £190,000 £2,088 £247,332 £2,718 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 91 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £247,332. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Clayton Le Moors are now selling for between £1,190 and £2,360 per square metre (£110 and £219 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 91 m², this implies a valuation between £108,000 and £215,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 286 square metres (3,078 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 10 Cottom Croft. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/01/2020. It last appeared Apr 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 26 archived estate agent listing photos for 10 Cottom Croft.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 27 January 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.