7, Keats Close, FY5 2SA
7 Keats Close is a 105 m² detached home in Thornton-Cleveleys. It sold for £205,000 in May 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2020 £205,000 3.5% 1.5% Mar 1996 £89,000 na na - Internal area
- 105 square metres (1,130 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,952 per square metre (£181 per square foot) in May 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,589 per square metre (£241 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2020 £205,000 £1,952 £271,879 £2,589 Mar 1996 £89,000 £848 £360,042 £3,429 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 105 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £271,879. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Thornton-Cleveleys are now selling for between £1,900 and £2,660 per square metre (£176 and £247 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 105 m², this implies a valuation between £200,000 and £279,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 331 square metres (3,563 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 Keats Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 05/02/2020. It last appeared May 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 25 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in January 2020) for 7 Keats Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 26 February 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 105 sqm (1,130 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.