19, Tarbet Drive, BL2 6LT
19 Tarbet Drive is a 57 m² semi-detached home in Bolton. It sold for £135,000 in Mar 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2020 £135,000 1.3% -0.9% Nov 2005 £112,500 na na - Internal area
- 57 square metres (614 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,368 per square metre (£220 per square foot) in Mar 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,420 per square metre (£318 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2020 £135,000 £2,368 £194,968 £3,420 Nov 2005 £112,500 £1,974 £213,977 £3,754 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 57 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £194,968. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bolton are now selling for between £1,860 and £2,760 per square metre (£172 and £256 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 57 m², this implies a valuation between £106,000 and £157,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Title number
- GM731253
- Tenure
- Leasehold/other
- Title address
- 19 Tarbet Drive, Bolton
- Owner
-
FREEHOLD MANAGERS (NOMINEES) LIMITED
(Company reference number: 02686761)
Proprietor address: 250 Bishopsgate, London EC2M 4AA
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 18 Sep 1996
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 19 Tarbet Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/11/2019. It last appeared Mar 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 19 Tarbet Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 04 January 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.