33, Pike Close, SK22 2HH
33 Pike Close is a 147 m² detached home in Hayfield. It sold for £499,950 in Oct 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2020 £499,950 1.7% -0.3% Aug 2006 £391,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 33, Pike Close.
- Internal area
- 147 square metres (1,582 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,401 per square metre (£316 per square foot) in Oct 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,154 per square metre (£386 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2020 £499,950 £3,401 £610,699 £4,154 Aug 2006 £391,000 £2,660 £641,712 £4,365 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 147 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £610,699. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hayfield are now selling for between £2,910 and £4,050 per square metre (£270 and £376 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 147 m², this implies a valuation between £428,000 and £595,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 504 square metres (5,425 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 33 Pike Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 01/06/2020. It last appeared Oct 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 33 Pike Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 17 December 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 147 sqm (1,582 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.