147, Stoke Lane, BS9 3RW
147 Stoke Lane is a 122 m² semi-detached home in Bristol. It sold for £568,000 in May 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2020 £568,000 5.8% 3.7% Jan 2000 £180,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 147, Stoke Lane.
- Internal area
- 122 square metres (1,313 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,655 per square metre (£432 per square foot) in May 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,120 per square metre (£476 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2020 £568,000 £4,656 £624,672 £5,120 Jan 2000 £180,000 £1,475 £783,156 £6,419 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 122 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £624,672. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bristol are now selling for between £4,320 and £5,920 per square metre (£401 and £549 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 122 m², this implies a valuation between £527,000 and £722,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 383 square metres (4,123 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 147 Stoke Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 15/11/2018. It last appeared Dec 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 147 Stoke Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 09 May 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 122 sqm (1,313 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.