133, Deans Way, GL1 2QB
133 Deans Way is a 111 m² semi-detached home in Gloucester. It sold for £243,000 in Jul 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2020 £243,000 5.1% 3.4% Dec 2011 £158,000 -2.7% -5.5% Apr 2006 £185,000 63.1% 59.4% Aug 2005 £135,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 133, Deans Way.
- Internal area
- 111 square metres (1,195 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,189 per square metre (£203 per square foot) in Jul 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,846 per square metre (£264 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2020 £243,000 £2,189 £315,960 £2,846 Dec 2011 £158,000 £1,423 £320,417 £2,887 Apr 2006 £185,000 £1,667 £347,619 £3,132 Aug 2005 £135,000 £1,216 £265,467 £2,392 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 111 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £315,960. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Gloucester are now selling for between £2,190 and £2,770 per square metre (£203 and £257 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 111 m², this implies a valuation between £243,000 and £307,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 239 square metres (2,573 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 133 Deans Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/06/2020. It last appeared Jul 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 133 Deans Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 09 October 2019 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 111 sqm (1,195 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.