60, Ashdene Crescent, BL2 3LW
60 Ashdene Crescent is a 95 m² detached home in Bolton. It sold for £342,500 in Jun 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2020 £342,500 8.5% 6.5% Nov 2016 £255,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 60, Ashdene Crescent.
- Internal area
- 95 square metres (1,023 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,605 per square metre (£335 per square foot) in Jun 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,725 per square metre (£439 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2020 £342,500 £3,605 £448,852 £4,725 Nov 2016 £255,000 £2,684 £373,040 £3,927 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 95 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £448,852. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bolton are now selling for between £2,290 and £3,450 per square metre (£212 and £320 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 95 m², this implies a valuation between £218,000 and £328,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 60 Ashdene Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 12/03/2020. It last appeared Jun 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 29 archived estate agent listing photos for 60 Ashdene Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- March 2017 00097/17
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 60 Ashdene Crescent Bolton
- Description:
- ERECTION OF FIRST FLOOR EXTENSION AT SIDE AND SINGLE STOREY EXTENSION AT REAR
- Summary:
- 22 June 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.