101, Long Readings Lane, SL2 1QY
101 Long Readings Lane is a 72 m² terraced home in Slough. It sold for £355,000 in Apr 2020.
- Sale history
-
£355,000 on Apr 2020
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 101, Long Readings Lane.
- Internal area
- 72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,930 per square metre (£458 per square foot) in Apr 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,767 per square metre (£536 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2020 £355,000 £4,931 £415,195 £5,767 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 72 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £415,195. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Slough are now selling for between £4,270 and £5,330 per square metre (£396 and £495 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 72 m², this implies a valuation between £307,000 and £384,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 170 square metres (1,830 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 101 Long Readings Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 14/10/2019. It last appeared Apr 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 101 Long Readings Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 19 September 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 225 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 27 April 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- non marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.