Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£250,000 Nov 2020 1.4% -0.4% £291,981
£235,000 Jul 2016 12.1% 11.4% £301,898
£195,000 Nov 2014 3.8% 1.3% £301,873
£139,000 Sep 2005 5.7% 3.7% £279,671
£120,000 Jan 2003 37.2% 36.8% £290,780
£105,000 Aug 2002 na na £292,786
Floor plan
Floorplan 15
View floorplan
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
96 square metres (1,033 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 15 Wagtail Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/06/2020. It last appeared Mar 2021.
Photos:

There are 11 photos from estate agent listings of 15 Wagtail Drive.

Photos for 15 Wagtail Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms