22, Tusser Close, CM8 3PD
22 Tusser Close is a 82 m² semi-detached home in Silver End. It sold for £280,000 in Jul 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2020 £280,000 4.6% 2.5% Nov 2002 £127,000 19.7% 18.0% Sep 1998 £60,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 22, Tusser Close.
- Internal area
- 82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,414 per square metre (£317 per square foot) in Jul 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,040 per square metre (£375 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2020 £280,000 £3,415 £331,285 £4,040 Nov 2002 £127,000 £1,549 £317,678 £3,874 Sep 1998 £60,000 £732 £312,304 £3,809 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 82 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £331,285. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Silver End are now selling for between £3,600 and £4,520 per square metre (£334 and £419 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 82 m², this implies a valuation between £295,000 and £371,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 386 square metres (4,155 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 22 Tusser Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 19/12/2019. It last appeared Jul 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 22 Tusser Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 14 June 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.