86, Stather Road, DN15 9DH
86 Stather Road is a 109 m² terraced home in Winterton. It sold for £101,000 in Jun 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2020 £101,000 7.3% 5.3% Mar 2016 £75,000 -2.3% -4.3% Jun 2006 £93,750 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 86, Stather Road.
- Internal area
- 109 square metres (1,173 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £926 per square metre (£86 per square foot) in Jun 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,224 per square metre (£114 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2020 £101,000 £927 £133,396 £1,224 Mar 2016 £75,000 £688 £118,111 £1,084 Jun 2006 £93,750 £860 £146,151 £1,341 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 109 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £133,396. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Winterton are now selling for between £1,770 and £2,430 per square metre (£164 and £225 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 109 m², this implies a valuation between £193,000 and £265,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 145 square metres (1,561 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 86 Stather Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 19/12/2019. It last appeared Jun 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 86 Stather Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 07 November 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 109 sqm (1,173 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.