41, Moonstone Grove, GL52 7ZE
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Tenure Annual growth After inflation Today's value £220,000 Jul 2020 Freehold 2.3% 0.4% £271,366 £203,000 Dec 2016 Leasehold na na £244,302 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 59 square metres (635 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,728 per sqm (£346 per sqft) in Jul 2020. For context, homes in Bishops Cleeve are now selling for between £3,690 and £4,320 per square metre (£342 and £401 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bishops Cleeve GL52-7 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £218,000 and £255,000 (59 m² × typical £/sqm in Bishops Cleeve). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 116 square metres (1,249 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 41 Moonstone Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/01/2020. It last appeared Jul 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 photos from estate agent listings of 41 Moonstone Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 27 October 2016 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.