22, Fairway Drive, CM3 3FH
22 Fairway Drive is a 93 m² semi-detached home in Boreham. It sold for £380,000 in Jan 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2020 £380,000 -3.2% -4.6% Jul 2018 £399,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 22, Fairway Drive.
- Internal area
- 93 square metres (1,001 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,086 per square metre (£380 per square foot) in Jan 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,908 per square metre (£456 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2020 £380,000 £4,086 £456,471 £4,908 Jul 2018 £399,995 £4,301 £440,199 £4,733 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 93 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £456,471. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Boreham are now selling for between £4,130 and £5,210 per square metre (£383 and £484 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 93 m², this implies a valuation between £384,000 and £485,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 207 square metres (2,228 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 22 Fairway Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/07/2019. It last appeared Feb 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 22 Fairway Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 27 June 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2012 to onwards
- Area:
- 93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 09 May 2017 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.