9, Swift Close, TN6 1UN
9 Swift Close is a 164 m² detached home in Crowborough. It sold for £600,000 in Nov 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2020 £600,000 2.5% 0.9% Nov 2011 £480,000 -0.1% -2.9% Jan 2006 £482,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 9, Swift Close.
- Internal area
- 164 square metres (1,765 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,658 per square metre (£340 per square foot) in Nov 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,181 per square metre (£388 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2020 £600,000 £3,659 £685,645 £4,181 Nov 2011 £480,000 £2,927 £757,226 £4,617 Jan 2006 £482,000 £2,939 £900,114 £5,488 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 164 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £685,645. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Crowborough are now selling for between £3,780 and £4,740 per square metre (£351 and £440 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 164 m², this implies a valuation between £620,000 and £777,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 621 square metres (6,684 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 9 Swift Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/07/2020. It last appeared Nov 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 9 Swift Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 12 September 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 164 sqm (1,765 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: