Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Jul 2020 £171,000 3.0% 0.9%
Jun 2003 £102,995 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 22, Woodpecker Way.

Floorplan 22
View floorplan
Internal area
80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,137 per square metre (£199 per square foot) in Jul 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,603 per square metre (£242 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jul 2020 £171,000 £2,138 £208,213 £2,603
Jun 2003 £102,995 £1,287 £244,553 £3,057

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £208,213. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kirton Lindsey are now selling for between £1,790 and £2,500 per square metre (£166 and £232 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £143,000 and £200,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
394 square metres (4,241 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 22 Woodpecker Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/09/2019. It last appeared Jul 2020.
Photos:

There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 22 Woodpecker Way.

Photos for 22 Woodpecker Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
17 September 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
Area:
80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.