34, Trebellan Drive, HP2 5EL
34 Trebellan Drive is a 129 m² semi-detached home in Hemel Hempstead. It sold for £495,000 in Jul 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2020 £495,000 4.2% 2.2% Oct 2010 £332,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 34, Trebellan Drive.
- Internal area
- 129 square metres (1,389 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,837 per square metre (£356 per square foot) in Jul 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,586 per square metre (£426 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2020 £495,000 £3,837 £591,605 £4,586 Oct 2010 £332,000 £2,574 £659,969 £5,116 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 129 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £591,605. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hemel Hempstead are now selling for between £3,790 and £5,090 per square metre (£352 and £472 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 129 m², this implies a valuation between £489,000 and £657,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 307 square metres (3,305 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 34 Trebellan Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/02/2020. It last appeared Jun 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in February 2020) for 34 Trebellan Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- January 2021 20/03514/FHA
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 34 Trebellan Drive Hemel Hempstead Hertfordshire
- Description:
- First floor side extension, single storey rear extension & internal alterations.
- Summary:
- 05 June 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 129 sqm (1,389 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 09 June 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966