14, Jones Street, M6 5LP
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £135,000 Mar 2020 4.3% 2.2% £184,734 £75,000 Jun 2006 20.2% 18.2% £189,888 £12,000 Jun 1996 na na £80,966 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,800 per sqm (£167 per sqft) in Mar 2020. For context, homes in Salford are now selling for between £2,080 and £2,830 per square metre (£193 and £262 per square foot) . See the analysis of Salford M6-5 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £156,000 and £212,000 (75 m² × typical £/sqm in Salford). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 69 square metres (743 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 14 Jones Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/09/2019. It last appeared Mar 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 photos from estate agent listings (taken in August 2019) of 14 Jones Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 10 February 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity and external insulation. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 30 November 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: