6, Garston Crescent, WD25 0LD
Property data
- Sale history
-
£640,000 on Aug 2020 (est. today's value: £702,864)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 161 square metres (1,733 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,975 per sqm (£369 per sqft) in Aug 2020. For context, homes in Watford are now selling for between £4,800 and £6,360 per square metre (£445 and £590 per square foot) . See the analysis of Watford WD25-0 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £773,000 and £1,024,000 (161 m² × typical £/sqm in Watford). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 374 square metres (4,026 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 6 Garston Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/01/2020. It last appeared Sep 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 photos from estate agent listings of 6 Garston Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 25 August 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 161 sqm (1,733 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: