25, Alexandra Terrace, OL4 2QE
25 Alexandra Terrace is a 64 m² terraced home in Oldham. It sold for £90,000 in Feb 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2020 £90,000 4.4% 2.5% Dec 2015 £75,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 25, Alexandra Terrace.
- Internal area
- 64 square metres (689 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,406 per square metre (£131 per square foot) in Feb 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,338 per square metre (£217 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2020 £90,000 £1,406 £149,614 £2,338 Dec 2015 £75,000 £1,172 £142,118 £2,221 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 64 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £149,614. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Oldham are now selling for between £1,610 and £2,820 per square metre (£149 and £261 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 64 m², this implies a valuation between £103,000 and £180,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 25 Alexandra Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 24/09/2015. It last appeared Dec 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 25 Alexandra Terrace.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 10 March 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.