47, Green Lane, ME3 0DQ
47 Green Lane is a 68 m² terraced home in Isle Of Grain. It sold for £166,500 in Jul 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2020 £166,500 3.9% 1.8% Sep 2005 £94,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 47, Green Lane.
- Internal area
- 68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,448 per square metre (£227 per square foot) in Jul 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,006 per square metre (£279 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2020 £166,500 £2,449 £204,416 £3,006 Sep 2005 £94,000 £1,382 £196,823 £2,894 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 68 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £204,416. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Isle Of Grain are now selling for between £2,910 and £3,600 per square metre (£270 and £334 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 68 m², this implies a valuation between £198,000 and £245,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 195 square metres (2,099 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 47 Green Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/02/2020. It last appeared Sep 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 47 Green Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 03 June 2019 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: System built, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Room heaters, electric.
- Summary:
- 11 October 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Room heaters, electric.