6, Celandine Way, TA5 2FD
6 Celandine Way is a 69 m² terraced home in Cannington. It sold for £198,995 in Jul 2020.
- Sale history
-
£198,995 on Jul 2020
- Internal area
- 69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,883 per square metre (£268 per square foot) in Jul 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,024 per square metre (£281 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2020 £198,995 £2,884 £208,630 £3,024 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 69 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £208,630. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cannington are now selling for between £2,720 and £3,380 per square metre (£252 and £314 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 69 m², this implies a valuation between £188,000 and £233,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 135 square metres (1,453 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 14 July 2020 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.