Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£712,500 Sep 2020 5.8% 3.7% £796,363
£335,000 May 2007 na na £686,864
Floor plan
Floorplan 4
View floorplan
Internal area
90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£7,916 per sqm (£735 per sqft) in Sep 2020. For context, homes in Colliers Wood are now selling for between £6,080 and £8,180 per square metre (£564 and £759 per square foot) . See the analysis of Colliers Wood SW19-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £547,000 and £736,000 (90 m² × typical £/sqm in Colliers Wood). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
D
Plot size
124 square metres (1,335 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 4 Clarendon Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/06/2020. It last appeared Aug 2020.
Photos:

There are 14 photos from estate agent listings of 4 Clarendon Road.

Photos for 4 Clarendon Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
April 2009 09/P0265
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved with conditions
Address:
4 Clarendon Road Colliers Woo
Description:
CONSTRUCTION OF REAR MANSARD ROOF EXTENSION AND INSTALLATION OF TWO ROOFLIGHTS TO FRONT ROOF SLOPE.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
22 July 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
Comments: