Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£380,000 Oct 2020 3.5% 2.3% £393,140
£355,000 Oct 2018 6.5% 4.9% £404,669
£249,950 Mar 2013 na na £375,223
Floor plan
Floorplan 17a
View floorplan
Internal area
119 square metres (1,281 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,193 per sqm (£297 per sqft) in Oct 2020. For context, homes in Deal are now selling for between £3,210 and £4,650 per square metre (£298 and £431 per square foot) . See the analysis of Deal CT14-6 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £382,000 and £553,000 (119 m² × typical £/sqm in Deal). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
93 square metres (1,001 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 17a Out Downs. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/06/2020. It last appeared Oct 2020.
Photos:

There are 14 photos from estate agent listings (taken in June 2020) of 17a Out Downs.

Photos for 17a Out Downs
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
16 December 2012 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
119 sqm (1,281 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.