33, Sunbury Lane, SW11 3NP
33 Sunbury Lane is a 104 m² flat in Clapham Junction. It sold for £720,000 in Nov 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2020 £720,000 4.2% 2.0% Oct 2004 £375,000 13.3% 11.8% Oct 1999 £198,500 na na - Internal area
- 104 square metres (1,119 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,923 per square metre (£643 per square foot) in Nov 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,506 per square metre (£604 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2020 £720,000 £6,923 £676,652 £6,506 Oct 2004 £375,000 £3,606 £725,981 £6,981 Oct 1999 £198,500 £1,909 £634,886 £6,105 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 104 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £676,652. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Clapham Junction are now selling for between £6,880 and £9,220 per square metre (£639 and £856 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 104 m², this implies a valuation between £716,000 and £959,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- E
- Summary:
- 18 May 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 104 sqm (1,119 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Flat, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.