84, Binstead Lodge Road, PO33 3TX
84 Binstead Lodge Road is a 77 m² detached home in Ryde. It sold for £258,000 in Aug 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2020 £258,000 6.1% 4.2% Oct 2016 £206,000 1.5% -0.5% Apr 2002 £165,000 24.9% 23.0% Jul 1999 £89,750 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 84, Binstead Lodge Road.
- Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,350 per square metre (£311 per square foot) in Aug 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,435 per square metre (£412 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2020 £258,000 £3,351 £341,458 £4,435 Oct 2016 £206,000 £2,675 £274,195 £3,561 Apr 2002 £165,000 £2,143 £423,254 £5,497 Jul 1999 £89,750 £1,166 £385,945 £5,012 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £341,458. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ryde are now selling for between £2,680 and £3,720 per square metre (£248 and £345 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £206,000 and £286,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 582 square metres (6,265 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 84 Binstead Lodge Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/10/2019. It last appeared Feb 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in September 2019) for 84 Binstead Lodge Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 30 September 2019 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 03 August 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.