5, Trygrove, GL4 4RP
5 Trygrove is a 133 m² detached home in Abbeymead. It sold for £410,000 in Jul 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2020 £410,000 2.6% 1.1% Dec 2017 £383,000 8.0% 6.4% May 2013 £270,000 37.0% 33.6% Oct 2008 £64,084 -14.2% -16.1% Mar 2002 £176,000 12.0% 10.6% Nov 1999 £135,250 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 5, Trygrove.
- Internal area
- 133 square metres (1,432 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,082 per square metre (£286 per square foot) in Jul 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,839 per square metre (£357 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2020 £410,000 £3,083 £510,543 £3,839 Dec 2017 £383,000 £2,880 £522,767 £3,931 May 2013 £270,000 £2,030 £485,421 £3,650 Oct 2008 £64,084 £482 £121,407 £913 Mar 2002 £176,000 £1,323 £502,501 £3,778 Nov 1999 £135,250 £1,017 £482,233 £3,626 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 133 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £510,543. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Abbeymead are now selling for between £2,780 and £3,660 per square metre (£258 and £340 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 133 m², this implies a valuation between £370,000 and £487,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 336 square metres (3,617 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 5 Trygrove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/02/2020. It last appeared Jul 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 5 Trygrove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 21 September 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 133 sqm (1,432 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.