Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£320,000 Aug 2020 5.2% 3.2% £392,109
£261,000 Jul 2016 3.3% 1.1% £368,556
£186,000 Apr 2006 9.1% 7.3% £364,953
£112,995 Jul 2000 na na £341,091
Floor plan
Floorplan 1
View floorplan
Internal area
78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£4,102 per sqm (£381 per sqft) in Aug 2020. For context, homes in Emersons Green are now selling for between £3,870 and £4,940 per square metre (£359 and £458 per square foot) . See the analysis of Emersons Green BS16-7 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £302,000 and £385,000 (78 m² × typical £/sqm in Emersons Green). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
D
Plot size
270 square metres (2,906 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 1 Tunbridge Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/11/2019. It last appeared Jul 2020.
Photos:

There are 13 photos from estate agent listings of 1 Tunbridge Way.

Photos for 1 Tunbridge Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
29 April 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
Area:
78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.