Property data
Sale history
£254,950 on Apr 2020 (est. today's value: £294,369)
Internal area
128 square metres (1,378 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,991 per sqm (£185 per sqft) in Apr 2020. For context, homes in Kirton Lindsey are now selling for between £1,790 and £2,500 per square metre (£166 and £232 per square foot) . See the analysis of Kirton Lindsey DN21-4 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £229,000 and £320,000 (128 m² × typical £/sqm in Kirton Lindsey). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
355 square metres (3,821 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
25 November 2019 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
128 sqm (1,378 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.