Property data
Sale history
£89,500 on Mar 2020 (est. today's value: £97,252)
Internal area
47 square metres (506 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,904 per sqm (£177 per sqft) in Mar 2020. For context, homes in Abbey Wood are now selling for between £4,030 and £5,330 per square metre (£374 and £495 per square foot) . See the analysis of Abbey Wood SE2-9 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 9, Throwley Close using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
1
Type
Flat
Council tax band
A
Social housing indicators

This property has been flagged on the basis of:

  • Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
22 May 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Social rental
Property type:
3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
47 sqm (506 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.