9, Taylor Drive, CW5 5GG
9 Taylor Drive is a 61 m² terraced home in Nantwich. It sold for £170,000 in Oct 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2020 £170,000 0.3% -1.3% Apr 2017 £168,000 1.0% -1.2% Apr 2005 £149,500 14.4% 12.5% Dec 2003 £124,000 na na - Internal area
- 61 square metres (657 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,786 per square metre (£259 per square foot) in Oct 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,504 per square metre (£326 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2020 £170,000 £2,787 £213,731 £3,504 Apr 2017 £168,000 £2,754 £225,743 £3,701 Apr 2005 £149,500 £2,451 £237,034 £3,886 Dec 2003 £124,000 £2,033 £209,344 £3,432 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 61 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £213,731. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Nantwich are now selling for between £2,300 and £3,320 per square metre (£213 and £308 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 61 m², this implies a valuation between £140,000 and £203,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 146 square metres (1,572 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 31 January 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.