6, Vicarage Crescent, SW11 3LW
6 Vicarage Crescent is a 151 m² flat in Clapham Junction. It sold for £960,000 in Jan 2020.
- Sale history
-
£960,000 on Jan 2020
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 6, Vicarage Crescent.
- Internal area
- 151 square metres (1,625 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,357 per square metre (£591 per square foot) in Jan 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,322 per square metre (£587 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2020 £960,000 £6,358 £954,566 £6,322 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 151 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £954,566. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Clapham Junction are now selling for between £6,880 and £9,220 per square metre (£639 and £856 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 151 m², this implies a valuation between £1,039,000 and £1,392,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- Title number
- TGL88218
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 6 and 10 Vicarage Crescent, London
- Owner
-
MG PROPERTIES (BATTERSEA) LIMITED
(Company reference number: 9160933)
Proprietor address: 89 High Street, Caterham CR3 5UH
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 09 Oct 2014
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 6 Vicarage Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 10/01/2019. It last appeared Jul 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 6 Vicarage Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- February 2015 2014/7381
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 6 Vicarage Crescen
- Description:
- Submission of landscaping details pursuant to condition 5 of planning permission 2014/0594 dated 15/05/2014 [Partial demolition of existing building and redevelopment of the site involving excavation lightwell and mansard roof extension to provide 6 residential units including landscaped garden and 12 cycle racks.]
- Planning ref:
- February 2015 2014/7382
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions