22, Welby Close, SL6 3PY
22 Welby Close is a 102 m² terraced home in Maidenhead. It sold for £405,000 in Oct 2020.
- Sale history
-
£405,000 on Oct 2020
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 22, Welby Close.
- Internal area
- 102 square metres (1,098 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,970 per square metre (£369 per square foot) in Oct 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,467 per square metre (£415 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2020 £405,000 £3,971 £455,603 £4,467 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 102 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £455,603. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Maidenhead are now selling for between £4,680 and £6,060 per square metre (£434 and £562 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 102 m², this implies a valuation between £477,000 and £618,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 254 square metres (2,734 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 22 Welby Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/06/2020. It last appeared Oct 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 22 Welby Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 25 July 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 102 sqm (1,098 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.