59, Pendle Drive, BB7 9JT
59 Pendle Drive is a 154 m² terraced home in Whalley. It sold for £238,000 in Aug 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2020 £238,000 0.4% -1.2% Aug 2015 £233,000 0.4% -1.9% May 2006 £225,000 11.7% 9.6% Sep 2002 £149,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 59, Pendle Drive.
- Internal area
- 154 square metres (1,658 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,545 per square metre (£144 per square foot) in Aug 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,897 per square metre (£176 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2020 £238,000 £1,545 £292,158 £1,897 Aug 2015 £233,000 £1,513 £361,263 £2,346 May 2006 £225,000 £1,461 £368,702 £2,394 Sep 2002 £149,950 £974 £371,287 £2,411 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 154 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £292,158. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Whalley are now selling for between £2,580 and £3,610 per square metre (£239 and £335 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 154 m², this implies a valuation between £397,000 and £556,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 135 square metres (1,453 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 59 Pendle Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/05/2020. It last appeared Aug 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for 59 Pendle Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 11 March 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 154 sqm (1,658 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: