7, Hamblett Crescent, WA11 9PE
7 Hamblett Crescent is a 71 m² semi-detached home in St Helens. It sold for £57,600 in Sep 2020.
- Sale history
-
£57,600 on Sep 2020
- Internal area
- 71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £811 per square metre (£75 per square foot) in Sep 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,149 per square metre (£107 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2020 £57,600 £811 £81,603 £1,149 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 71 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £81,603. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in St Helens are now selling for between £1,800 and £2,450 per square metre (£167 and £227 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 71 m², this implies a valuation between £128,000 and £174,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 139 square metres (1,496 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 7 Hamblett Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/02/2021. It last appeared May 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in February 2021) for 7 Hamblett Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 11 March 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.